?

Log in

Foto Gournal's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Foto Gournal

[ website | Fuck a donut you jerk. ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[09 Aug 2004|12:12am]




Comments: shakin in your boots suh.

New LJ [25 Jul 2004|08:21pm]
Listen up everyone. I have a new Livejournal name. It's fuckadonutujerk and it's way better than this one. It's gonna be 10 times the laughs and 10 times the excitement. So add me and I will add you.
Comments: shakin in your boots suh.

[24 Jul 2004|10:27am]
I was dreaming of the past
And my heart was beating fast
I began to lose control
I began to lose control

I didn't mean to hurt you
I'm sorry that I made you cry
Oh no, I didn't want to hurt you
I'm just a foolish guy

I was feeling insecure
You might not love me anymore
I was shivering inside
I was shivering inside

I didn't mean to hurt you
I'm sorry that I made you cry
Oh no, I didn't want to hurt you
I'm just a foolish guy

I didn't mean to hurt you
I'm sorry that I made you cry
Oh no, I didn't want to hurt you
I'm just a foolish guy

I was trying to catch your eyes
Thought that you was trying to hide
I was swallowing my pain
I was swallowing my pain

I didn't mean to hurt you
I'm sorry that I made you cry
Oh no, I didn't want to hurt you
I'm just a foolish guy, watch out
I'm just a foolish guy, look out babe
I'm just a foolish guy
Comments: shakin in your boots suh.

I see you scured, see you shakin' in ya boots suh... [23 Jul 2004|10:44am]
Check out the freshest Mc Chris jam:
Ba[dd] Runner...Like tears in the rain...
Comments: 2 see you scared shakin in your boots suh.

[22 Jul 2004|01:26pm]
Imagine Star Trek with none of the music. Imagine hearing Kirk exclaim "Fire photon torpedoes" with no orchestral accompanyment. Imagine Spock's death scene completely silent. Imagine Picard being captured by the Borg and all you hear is the sound of servos.

Thanks Jerry. Rest in peace.
Comments: shakin in your boots suh.

Boomshackalacka [14 Jul 2004|12:53pm]
Comments: 8 see you scared shakin in your boots suh.

[03 Jul 2004|02:12pm]
A prayer found on a website claiming that paisley (yes, the pattern paisley) has demons in it:

I am asking all Christians reading this to do daily Spiritual Warfare against these groups who have such hatred against Jesus Christ and His teachings. Here is a sample prayer to pray. IN THE NAME OF JESUS, I COME AGAINST ANY AND ALL GROUPS OR PEOPLE WHO ARE TRYING TO FORCE CHRISTIAN WEBSITES TO BE REMOVED BECAUSE OF THEIR GODLY CONTENT. I SEND THE JUDGMENT OF GOD TO THEM. I ASK YOU, LORD, TO DO WHATEVER IS NECESSARY TO BRING THESE PEOPLE TO SALVATION. I BIND UP ALL THEIR DEMONS. I BREAK AND RETURN ALL UNGODLY PRAYERS AND CURSES.

If we get enough people to pray this prayer then Jesus will make the internet safe for puppy dogs and little girls with lollipops and we'll all live in gingerbread houses on Gumdrop Drive and all the plants will bare sweet sweet candy as fruit and the streams will run with lemonade and farts will smell like a fresh country breeze.
Comments: 1 see you scared shakin in your boots suh.

And now two jokes about cake... [23 Jun 2004|10:35pm]

You better choose one because you can't have your cake and Edith too.



America's US armed forces. Protecting our freedom to eat cake for over two hundred years.
Comments: 2 see you scared shakin in your boots suh.

A few of my favorite (and not so favorite) things: [22 Jun 2004|12:18am]
+ raindrops on roses
+ whiskers on kittens
+ bright copper kettles
+ warm woolen mittens
+ Brown paper packages tied up with strings
+ cream colored ponies
+ crisp apple streudels
+ doorbells
+ sleigh bells
+ schnitzel with noodles
+ wild geese that fly with the moon on their wings
+ girls in white dresses with blue satin sashes
+ snowflakes that stay on my nose and eyelashes
+ silver white winters that melt into springs

- when the dog bites
- when the bee stings
- when I'm feeling sad

and of course...

+++++++++++++++++++++ Laura
Comments: 2 see you scared shakin in your boots suh.

[19 Jun 2004|10:44pm]
Does anyone here have a pee fetish? What are the physics involved in that. Is it normally done in the shower or tub where it's easy to clean up? Or do you just put plastic sheets down on your bed beforehand? I don't know. Just curious.
Comments: 3 see you scared shakin in your boots suh.

[19 Jun 2004|02:14pm]
Best song of summer 2004:

http://www.bushflash.com/idiot.html
Comments: 4 see you scared shakin in your boots suh.

I am talking on Laura's AIM [17 Jun 2004|12:03am]
highwayfashion: I had a lady come in today
highwayfashion: she's checking out
highwayfashion: and out of nowhere she says to the cashier
highwayfashion: I talk english and spanish
highwayfashion: do you?
highwayfashion: the cahsier says no I don't speak spanish
highwayfashion: the other lady says "hmmm...too bad"
highwayfashion: I was thinking *you TALK spanish*?
scholarly paper: wow what an arrogant BITCH
highwayfashion: I hope you talk spanish better than you talk english
scholarly paper: hahaha
scholarly paper: i just caught that
highwayfashion: haha
scholarly paper: that would have been great if the cashier said to her: No but i SPEAK english hahahah
Comments: 5 see you scared shakin in your boots suh.

[16 Jun 2004|01:24pm]
Boy Who Lost Foul Ball to Man Gets Gifts


ARLINGTON, Texas (AP) - A 4-year-old boy who lost a foul ball to a not-so-grown-up adult is getting a windfall worthy of a game-winning home run hitter.

A man sitting behind Nick O'Brien at a Texas Rangers baseball game Sunday knocked the boy against the seats as he dived to get a foul ball. Fans started chanting ``Give him the ball!'' but the man wouldn't give it up.

``I couldn't believe someone would do something like that to a 4-year-old boy,'' said Nick's mother, Edie O'Brien.

O'Brien said she swatted the man with a cardboard fan and called him a jerk, among other names. ``I said, 'You trampled a 4-year-old boy to get this ball,' and he said, 'Oh, well,''' she told ABC's ``Good Morning America'' on Wednesday, adding that the man seemed proud he got the ball.


Video shows Nick was standing up as the man dived across the boy's seat to grab the ball at Nick's feet. The man's leg strikes the boy, and the boy is jostled a second time as the man stands up with the ball and appears to exchange words with the mother.


Nick wasn't hurt, but fan outrage mushroomed, and even Rangers announcer Tom Grieve voiced his disapproval on TV, calling the man ``the biggest jerk in this park.'' The man and a woman with him left before the game was over.


Meanwhile, the Rangers and the St. Louis Cardinals quickly made sure Nick got souvenirs of his own - two bats and four baseballs, including one signed by Hall of Fame pitcher Nolan Ryan, a former Ranger.


Cardinals outfielder Reggie Sanders came out between innings to give Nick a bat and ball. ``In my heart, I thought I should do something,'' said Sanders. ``It's all about the kids.''


The man who took the foul ball has not responded publicly to the criticism, but The Dallas Morning News identified him as Matt Starr, a married, 28-year-old landscaper and former youth minister.


Starr is ``not the bad guy he's been made out to be,'' said Rick DuBose, senior pastor of the Sachse Assembly of God Church. ``He probably got a little aggressive and did something he regrets. But that's not Matt. He's a good kid, a good young man.''


On ``Good Morning America,'' host Charles Gibson gave the O'Briens more souvenirs Wednesday - this time from the New York Mets. The family got tickets to Wednesday night's game against the Cleveland Indians.


``Wow,'' Nick responded.
Comments: 2 see you scared shakin in your boots suh.

This is what I choose to do with my downtime on the internet: [12 Jun 2004|02:11pm]



If I only had $14.70 a month to spare.
Comments: shakin in your boots suh.

To: Laura [07 Jun 2004|09:29pm]
You know , sometimes, I don't know why,
But this old town just seems so hopeless
I ain't really sure, but it seems I remember the good times
Were just a little bit more in focus

But when she puts her arms around me,
I can, somehow, rise above it
Yeah man, when I got that little girl standing right by my side,
You know, I can tell the whole wide world, "Shove it,"

Hey, here comes my girl, here comes my girl,
Yeah, she looks so right, she's all I need tonight

Every now and then, I get down to the end of a day,
I'll have to stop, ask myself, "What've I done?"
It just seems so useless to have to work so hard,
And nothin' ever really seem to come from it

And then she looks m e in the eye, says, "We gonna last forever,"
And man, you know I can't begin to doubt it
No, because this feels so good and so free and so right,
I know we ain't never goin' change our minds about it

Hey, here comes my girl, here comes my girl,
Yeah, she looks so right, she's all I need tonight

Yeah, every time it seems like there ain't nothin' left no more,
I find myself havin' to reach out and grab hold of somethin'
Yeah, I just catch myself wonderin', waitin', worryin'
About some silly little things that don't add up to nothin'.

And then she looks me in the eye, says, "We gonna last forever,"
And man, you know I can't begin to doubt it
No, because this feels so good and so free and so right,
I know we ain't never goin' change our minds about it.

Hey, here comes my girl, here comes my girl,
Yeah, she looks so right, she's all I need tonight
Comments: 2 see you scared shakin in your boots suh.

[07 Jun 2004|04:15pm]
If there is someone on your friends list you would love to have an epic, sweaty, damn near legendary, 12 hour fuckathon with, post this same exact sentence in your journal.
Comments: 1 see you scared shakin in your boots suh.

Pillow talk [07 Jun 2004|01:20am]
I was lying in bed with Laura telling her of my disgust that Denzel Washington has ass-raped yet another american cinematic classic just to gain a few points in the game of summer blockbusters. He is starring in "remake" of the 1962 film starring Frank Sinatra, Laurence Harvey, Janet Leigh, Angela Lansbury and yes that is a young Henry Silva of later "Escape 2000" fame. Let's get this straight right off the bat. This is by no means a remake of the 1962 version. The characters names are the same and some of the same words like "the" and "I" are used in the script but this is where the similarities seem to peter off into nothing. Denzel plays Ben Marco, a high ranking military official that came back from the war with a spot of Mel Gibsonish-conspiracy-theory-autism that makes the word cliche roll over in it's grave. The "Manchurian" aspect has been changed from the actual Eastern Red scare to some scientific research corporation calling themselves "Manchurian United" or something to that effect. They brainwash the next candidate for presidency, Sgt. Raymond Shaw, who is being played by the cross dresser that Adam Sandler fell in love with from that movie Mixed Nuts. Kudos to casting Meryl Streep in the role of Elanor Shaw but this won't save your movie Mr. Demme. And if all that isn't bad enough it turns out to be one of those movies with that damn screaming test monkey. There's always one movie that attempts to convey fear and paranoia with a millisecond flash of a screaming test monkey. You know the one I'm talking about. Looks a little like this:
Yeah. That one. Do yourself a favor and rent the 1962 version of this movie and if you see Denzel Washington or Jonathan Demme in the streets, pee on them for me.
Comments: shakin in your boots suh.

I sip cris, you drink piss... [04 Jun 2004|10:03pm]
This is how it all started. Some stormtrooper was pissed because some Jedi took his seat on the metro line.



Anyways. Ben and Ani are coming over tomorrow and getting crunked with 3 bottles of wild vines each. Scrawburry is the way to go foo.


X 3 Each.


This will be in the yard the morning after...



Speaking of pee. Here's that sweet spot I was telling you about, Ben.
Comments: 3 see you scared shakin in your boots suh.

This guy came into Ace today... [25 May 2004|03:34pm]
I just helped this Puerto Rican guy at ace with a brand new Impala that "got fucked up" by "some fucked up ho".

"I let some fucked up ho drive it, I was like 'yeah drive it up the street and get some blunts' but that bitch ran over some shit and the way it sounded; nigga, I be havin' chest pains from that shit. It sounded like it fucked up my whole car."

Upon further inspection, it was only minor cosmetic damage. Easy enough to fix with what? Goop, of course. It's the duct tape of adhesives. It fixes anything. We put some stainless steel screws and washers in it to clamp it in place until it cured but "after that," I told him "you won't be able to rip it off."

"Nigga that shit looks good. Thanks cuh. What are you like a part time mechanic or something?"

No, I just work at Ace Hardware.

Peace out nigga...wherever you are.
Comments: 4 see you scared shakin in your boots suh.

[23 May 2004|01:50am]
Dancedancedance Meowmeowmeow
Comments: shakin in your boots suh.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]